skip navigation

2020/2021 Playing Cycle ‣ Premier & Select Tryout Dates

Schedule is subject to change.

U16-U19 (High School) Boys - Birth Year 2002, 2003, 2004, & 2005
  Date  Program Time Venue
Boys  Tuesday, February 11 Premier Birth Year 2004-2005: 5:00-6:45PM Petrovitsky Park
Birth Year 2002-2003: 7:00-8:45PM
Boys  Wednesday, February 12 Premier Birth Year 2004-2005: 5:00-6:45PM Petrovitsky Park
Birth Year 2002-2003: 7:00-8:45PM
Boys  Thursday, February 13 Select Birth Year 2004-2005: 5:00-6:45PM Petrovitsky Park
Birth Year 2002-2003: 7:00-8:45PM
Boys  Friday,
February 14
Select Birth Year 2004-2005: 5:00-6:45PM Petrovitsky Park
Birth Year 2002-2003: 7:00-8:45PM
Boys  Sunday, February 23 Team Formation Meeting 3:00PM Northwood Middle School

Select Tryouts for Birth Years 2002-2003 are cancelled for Thursday, February, 13th, and Friday, February 14th.

U9 Boys & Girls - Birth Year 2012
  Date  Program Time Venue
Boys  Wednesday, April 22 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Thursday, April 23 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Friday, April 24 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Saturday, April 25 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Sunday, May 3 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA
  Date  Program Time Venue
Girls Wednesday, April 22 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Thursday, April 23 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Friday, April 24 Select TBA TBA
Girls Saturday, April 25 Select TBA TBA
Girls Sunday, May 3 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA
U10-U12 Boys & Girls - Birth Year 2009, 2010, & 2011
  Date  Program Time Venue
Boys  Wednesday, April 29 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Thursday, April 30 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Friday, May 1 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Saturday, May 2 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Monday, May 11 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA
  Date  Program Time Venue
Girls Wednesday, April 29 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Thursday, April 30 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Friday, May 1 Select TBA TBA
Girls Saturday, May 2 Select TBA TBA
Girls Monday, May 11 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA

 

U13-U15 Boys & Girls - Birth Year 2006, 2007, & 2008
  Date  Program Time Venue
Boys  Wednesday, May 6 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Thursday, May 7 Premier TBA TBA
Boys  Friday, May 8 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Saturday, May 9 Select TBA TBA
Boys  Sunday, May 17 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA
  Date  Program Time Venue
Girls Wednesday, May 6 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Thursday, May 7 Premier TBA TBA
Girls Friday, May 8 Select TBA TBA
Girls Saturday, May 9 Select TBA TBA
Girls Sunday, May 17 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA
U16-U19 (High School) Girls - Birth Year 2002, 2003, 2004, & 2005
  Date  Program Time Venue
Girls  Wednesday, May 13 Premier TBA TBA
Girls   Thursday, May 14 Premier TBA TBA
Girls  Friday, May 15 Select TBA TBA
Girls  Saturday, May 16 Select TBA TBA
Girls  Tuesday, May 26 Team Formation Meeting TBA TBA